1391 Joyce St Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $838,368 - $902,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1391 Joyce St, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $878,342, approximately $701 per square foot. 1391 Joyce St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Novato High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Nickel Nellie Grace and Nickel Nellie
Bought by
Nickel Grace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickel Grace | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,999 | $600,905 | $360,543 | $240,362 |
| 2024 | $7,866 | $589,125 | $353,475 | $235,650 |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $87,189 | $27,099 | $60,090 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $85,446 | $26,549 | $58,897 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $83,772 | $26,029 | $57,743 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $82,913 | $25,762 | $57,151 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $81,287 | $25,257 | $56,030 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $79,694 | $24,762 | $54,932 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $78,131 | $24,276 | $53,855 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $76,599 | $23,800 | $52,799 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $75,449 | $23,443 | $52,006 |
| 2014 | $1,527 | $73,972 | $22,984 | $50,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map