NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13912 Table Rock Ave Bakersfield, CA 93314

Estimated Value: $673,481 - $799,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,559 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2014

Last sale price $425,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,396 / mo

About This Home

Absolutely BEAUTIFUL Roberson Built Home in Westdale North. Here is one of the prized floor plans built by Roberson Homes and recently added was an OVER THE TOP kitchen remodel. You can find this type of kitchen on FOOD NETWORK so if you like to cook you should come see this home. If you like a lovely home then this split wing floor plan is one you must see. Are you a BIG LOT kind of person? Then you have found your home here, why not come on by as soon as you can? You will be glad you did!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Champness Christine
Bought by
Champness Christine L and The Christine L Champness Trus
Current Estimated Value
$715,137

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Schnaidt Marc and Schnaidt Rhonda
Bought by
Champness Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Hacker Scott and Hacker Angela
Bought by
Schnaidt Marc and Schnaidt Rhonda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Champness Christine L -- None Available
Champness Christine $425,000 Placer Title Company
Schnaidt Marc $429,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Champness Christine $220,000
Previous Owner Schnaidt Marc $333,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2014 04/29/14 Sold $425,000 -1.1% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2014 03/30/14 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2014 01/17/14 For Sale $429,900 -- $168 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,946 $520,980 $122,581 $398,399
2024 $6,755 $510,766 $120,178 $390,588
2023 $6,755 $500,752 $117,822 $382,930
2022 $6,624 $490,934 $115,512 $375,422
2021 $6,484 $481,309 $113,248 $368,061
2020 $6,397 $476,374 $112,087 $364,287
2019 $6,300 $476,374 $112,087 $364,287
2018 $6,161 $457,879 $107,736 $350,143
2017 $6,074 $448,902 $105,624 $343,278
2016 $5,650 $440,101 $103,553 $336,548
2015 $5,596 $433,491 $101,998 $331,493
2014 $4,947 $384,000 $96,000 $288,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.