Seller's Agent in 2014
EZEQUIEL ACEVES
GUY HOCKER REALTORS
(310) 951-8679
9 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $922,000 - $1,254,000
This Amazing Home is located in a lovely and tranquil section of Hawthorne
New kitchen with Whirlpool stainless steel appliances and granite counters.
Wood floors Throughout. Beautiful custom bathrooms with travertine and top of the line fixtures.
New Electrical, Plumbing, Stucco, Windows, Gutters, Tankless Water Heater.
New Central Heat & A/C. Wonderful Red Wood Deck with direct access from master bedroom.
New Landscape front and back yard with sprinkler systems and fruit trees.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
GUY HOCKER REALTORS License #01033312 Listed on: 08/22/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brilliant Corners | $620,000 | Fatcola | |
| Aceves Ezequiel | $350,000 | Lawyers Title Ins Corp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brilliant Corners | $464,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Aceves Ezequiel | $262,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2014 10/07/14 | Sold | $619,900 | 0.0% | $336 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | For Sale | $619,900 | +77.1% | $336 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2013 12/10/13 | Sold | $350,000 | +0.6% | $385 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/11/2013 11/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2013 11/04/13 | For Sale | $348,000 | -- | $383 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,434 | $745,137 | $521,598 | $223,539 |
| 2024 | $9,434 | $730,527 | $511,371 | $219,156 |
| 2023 | $9,089 | $716,204 | $501,345 | $214,859 |
| 2022 | $9,225 | $702,162 | $491,515 | $210,647 |
| 2021 | $9,096 | $688,395 | $481,878 | $206,517 |
| 2019 | $8,777 | $667,979 | $467,586 | $200,393 |
| 2018 | $8,418 | $654,882 | $458,418 | $196,464 |
| 2016 | $8,038 | $629,454 | $440,618 | $188,836 |
| 2015 | $7,858 | $620,000 | $434,000 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | $4,657 | $350,000 | $280,000 | $70,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
EZEQUIEL ACEVES
GUY HOCKER REALTORS
(310) 951-8679
9 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Tim Lesser
Keller Williams Luxury
(310) 877-9727
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathy Jenkins
Andalusian Creek Property Management
(424) 675-1846
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Katie Weaver
Y Realty
(916) 579-2470
32 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IN14180905
APN: 4043-015-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.