Estimated Value: $1,554,000 - $1,753,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13918 Carriage Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,647,757, approximately $602 per square foot. 13918 Carriage Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Gilmore Robert Eric and Gilmore Jennifer Lynn
Bought by
Gilmore Robert Eric and Gilmore Jennifer Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Lagos Jorge D and Lagos Ann Marie
Bought by
Gilmore Robert Eric and Gilmore Jennifer Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,650
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore Robert Eric | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gilmore Robert Eric | $338,500 | Continental Lawyers Title | |
| -- | $347,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gilmore Robert Eric | $304,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,151 | $638,044 | $265,349 | $372,695 |
| 2024 | $7,151 | $625,535 | $260,147 | $365,388 |
| 2023 | $7,001 | $613,271 | $255,047 | $358,224 |
| 2022 | $6,886 | $601,247 | $250,047 | $351,200 |
| 2021 | $6,798 | $589,459 | $245,145 | $344,314 |
| 2020 | $6,708 | $583,416 | $242,632 | $340,784 |
| 2019 | $6,536 | $571,977 | $237,875 | $334,102 |
| 2018 | $6,356 | $560,762 | $233,211 | $327,551 |
| 2017 | $6,189 | $549,768 | $228,639 | $321,129 |
| 2016 | $6,064 | $538,989 | $224,156 | $314,833 |
| 2015 | $5,976 | $530,893 | $220,789 | $310,104 |
| 2014 | $5,838 | $520,495 | $216,465 | $304,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map