1392 Pinewood Dr Corona, CA 92881
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,000 - $948,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1392 Pinewood Dr, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $863,659, approximately $365 per square foot. 1392 Pinewood Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Clark Marty A and Clark Cynthia A
Bought by
Mc Clark Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Crc Assoc
Bought by
Clark Marty and Clark Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,300
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mc Clark Family Trust | -- | Frenzel Jamie M | |
| Clark Marty | $238,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Marty | $190,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,217 | $358,447 | $97,927 | $260,520 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $344,529 | $94,125 | $250,404 |
| 2022 | $3,950 | $337,775 | $92,280 | $245,495 |
| 2021 | $3,874 | $331,153 | $90,471 | $240,682 |
| 2020 | $3,833 | $327,759 | $89,544 | $238,215 |
| 2019 | $3,748 | $321,334 | $87,789 | $233,545 |
| 2018 | $4,311 | $315,034 | $86,069 | $228,965 |
| 2017 | $4,420 | $308,858 | $84,382 | $224,476 |
| 2016 | $4,417 | $302,803 | $82,728 | $220,075 |
| 2015 | $4,352 | $298,257 | $81,487 | $216,770 |
| 2014 | $4,256 | $292,417 | $79,892 | $212,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map