13921 Cherry St Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $682,757 - $982,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
420
Sq Ft
$1,981/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13921 Cherry St, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $832,189, approximately $1,981 per square foot. 13921 Cherry St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Schmitt Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
The Estate Of Viola R Hefley
Bought by
Sarquiz Joseph and Hoang Van
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarquiz Joseph | $95,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $145,998 | $131,755 | $14,243 |
| 2024 | $2,288 | $143,136 | $129,172 | $13,964 |
| 2023 | $2,211 | $140,330 | $126,639 | $13,691 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $137,579 | $124,156 | $13,423 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $134,882 | $121,722 | $13,160 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $133,499 | $120,473 | $13,026 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $130,882 | $118,111 | $12,771 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $128,316 | $115,795 | $12,521 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $125,800 | $113,524 | $12,276 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $123,334 | $111,298 | $12,036 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $121,482 | $109,626 | $11,856 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $119,103 | $107,479 | $11,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map