13925 Lakeview Place Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13925 Lakeview Place, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $136,739, approximately $211 per square foot. 13925 Lakeview Place is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School, Konocti Private School, and Grace Christian Academy, Clearlake Church of the Nazarene.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Efestione Anthony
Bought by
Efestione Teresa J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efestione Teresa J | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Efestione Teresa J | $45,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $58,072 | $12,901 | $45,171 |
| 2024 | $810 | $56,935 | $12,649 | $44,286 |
| 2023 | $798 | $55,819 | $12,401 | $43,418 |
| 2022 | $757 | $54,725 | $12,158 | $42,567 |
| 2021 | $767 | $53,653 | $11,920 | $41,733 |
| 2020 | $763 | $53,104 | $11,798 | $41,306 |
| 2019 | $733 | $52,064 | $11,567 | $40,497 |
| 2018 | $731 | $51,044 | $11,341 | $39,703 |
| 2017 | $699 | $50,044 | $11,119 | $38,925 |
| 2016 | $613 | $49,063 | $10,901 | $38,162 |
| 2015 | $603 | $48,327 | $10,738 | $37,589 |
| 2014 | $592 | $47,381 | $10,528 | $36,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map