13927 Cantlay St van Nuys, CA 91405
Estimated Value: $777,000 - $793,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13927 Cantlay St, van Nuys, CA 91405 and is currently estimated at $784,067, approximately $573 per square foot. 13927 Cantlay St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hazeltine Avenue Elementary, Robert Fulton College Preparatory, and Panorama High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2006
Sold by
White John H
Bought by
White John H and White Ann E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
White John H
Bought by
White John H and White Ann E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White John H | -- | Accommodation | |
| White John H | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| White John H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White John H | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $128,165 | $50,566 | $77,599 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $125,653 | $49,575 | $76,078 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $123,190 | $48,603 | $74,587 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $120,775 | $47,650 | $73,125 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $118,408 | $46,716 | $71,692 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $114,897 | $45,331 | $69,566 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $112,645 | $44,443 | $68,202 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $108,272 | $42,718 | $65,554 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $106,647 | $42,077 | $64,570 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $104,559 | $41,253 | $63,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map