Estimated Value: $802,000 - $974,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13929 Frame Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $901,317, approximately $838 per square foot. 13929 Frame Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Catamount Properties 2018 Llc
Bought by
Garcia Kevin Thomas and Garcia Kimberly Jane Cooper
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$569,905
Outstanding Balance
$500,283
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$401,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Newkirk Narda
Bought by
Catamount Properties 2018 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Newkirk Narda
Bought by
Newkirk Harry and Newkirk Narda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Strassell Pamela J
Bought by
Newkirk Narda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Skadberg Kal James and Skadberg Deborah Ann
Bought by
Strassel Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,500
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Krista Cartwright
Bought by
Skadberg Kal James and Skadberg Deborah Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,100
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Cochran Lisa A and Cochran Lisa A
Bought by
Cartwright Krista
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,100
Interest Rate
8.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Cochran Thomas J
Bought by
Cochran Lisa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Kevin Thomas | $600,000 | Usa National Title Company | |
| Catamount Properties 2018 Llc | $460,000 | None Available | |
| Newkirk Harry | -- | None Available | |
| Newkirk Narda | $465,000 | United Title Company | |
| Newkirk Narda | -- | United Title Company | |
| Strassel Pamela J | $366,500 | First American Title | |
| Skadberg Kal James | $199,000 | Southland Title | |
| Cartwright Krista | $436,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cochran Lisa A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $147,000 | -- | |
| -- | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Kevin Thomas | $569,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Newkirk Narda | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newkirk Narda | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strassel Pamela J | $286,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Skadberg Kal James | $179,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Cartwright Krista | $137,100 | |
| Closed | Cartwright Krista | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,505 | $656,073 | $504,673 | $151,400 |
| 2024 | $7,309 | $643,210 | $494,778 | $148,432 |
| 2023 | $7,155 | $630,599 | $485,077 | $145,522 |
| 2022 | $7,037 | $618,235 | $475,566 | $142,669 |
| 2021 | $6,947 | $606,114 | $466,242 | $139,872 |
| 2020 | $6,854 | $599,900 | $461,462 | $138,438 |
| 2019 | $5,915 | $520,000 | $444,000 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $5,642 | $500,000 | $427,000 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $170 | $435,000 | $372,000 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $4,715 | $420,000 | $360,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $4,715 | $420,000 | $360,000 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $3,929 | $350,000 | $300,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map