Estimated Value: $890,000 - $1,062,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13923 Frame Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $972,097, approximately $486 per square foot. 13923 Frame Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2015
Sold by
Vanderstel Kyle and Vanderstel Susan
Bought by
Gage Casey J and Gage Erin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,219
Outstanding Balance
$409,791
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$562,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2012
Sold by
Vanderstel Kyle and Vanderstel Susan
Bought by
Vanderstel Kyle and Vanderstel Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2003
Sold by
Vanderstel Kyle
Bought by
Vanderstel Kyle and Vanderstel Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gage Casey J | $540,000 | First Amer Title San Diego | |
| Vanderstel Kyle | -- | None Available | |
| Vanderstel Kyle | -- | American Title Co | |
| Vanderstel Kyle | -- | American Title Co | |
| -- | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gage Casey J | $530,219 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanderstel Kyle | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,153 | $648,991 | $292,042 | $356,949 |
| 2024 | $7,153 | $636,266 | $286,316 | $349,950 |
| 2023 | $7,001 | $623,791 | $280,702 | $343,089 |
| 2022 | $6,884 | $611,561 | $275,199 | $336,362 |
| 2021 | $6,794 | $599,570 | $269,803 | $329,767 |
| 2020 | $6,702 | $593,423 | $267,037 | $326,386 |
| 2019 | $6,528 | $581,788 | $261,801 | $319,987 |
| 2018 | $6,422 | $570,381 | $256,668 | $313,713 |
| 2017 | $170 | $559,198 | $251,636 | $307,562 |
| 2016 | $6,125 | $548,234 | $246,702 | $301,532 |
| 2015 | $2,608 | $235,394 | $105,926 | $129,468 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $230,784 | $103,852 | $126,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map