1393 Berkeley Ave Saint Paul, MN 55105
Macalester-Groveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $617,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,964
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1393 Berkeley Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105 and is currently estimated at $579,667, approximately $195 per square foot. 1393 Berkeley Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Randolph Heights Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,880 | $619,300 | $177,300 | $442,000 |
| 2023 | $9,880 | $603,200 | $177,300 | $425,900 |
| 2022 | $8,240 | $519,000 | $177,300 | $341,700 |
| 2021 | $7,512 | $503,900 | $177,300 | $326,600 |
| 2020 | $8,108 | $476,700 | $177,300 | $299,400 |
| 2019 | $8,424 | $478,500 | $177,300 | $301,200 |
| 2018 | $7,952 | $485,000 | $177,300 | $307,700 |
| 2017 | $7,542 | $470,000 | $177,300 | $292,700 |
| 2016 | $7,210 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,454 | $424,000 | $141,800 | $282,200 |
| 2014 | $6,984 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map