1393 Cherry Tree Rd Gurley, AL 35748
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $548,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,474
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1393 Cherry Tree Rd, Gurley, AL 35748 and is currently estimated at $454,828, approximately $183 per square foot. 1393 Cherry Tree Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison County Elementary School and Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Martin John Seney and Martin Jewell Glover
Bought by
Martin William Wesley and Martin Tess Doran
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin William Wesley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $42,980 | $980 | $42,000 |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $40,180 | $980 | $39,200 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $37,920 | $980 | $36,940 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $34,480 | $780 | $33,700 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $31,420 | $780 | $30,640 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $31,960 | $3,000 | $28,960 |
| 2019 | $975 | $30,850 | $3,000 | $27,850 |
| 2018 | $952 | $27,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $952 | $27,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $952 | $27,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $952 | $27,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map