$958,000
COMING SOON

13931 Burrage St Corona, CA 92880

Estimated payment $5,822/month

Total Views 187
4 Beds
-- Bath
2,568 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Open Floorplan
  • 4-minute walk to James C Huber Park

About This Home

Beautiful Home in the heart of Eastvale. Close to Huber Park and recreation areas. This home offers a well designed floor plan with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. One Downstairs bedroom with custom built in wall to wall and ceiling height cabinets. Hall bathroom. Ample Living room which is adjacent to a Spacious Dining area. Great Kitchen with Granite counters and center island. All updated appliances and walk in pantry. Beautiful Simulated wood tile floors throughout the downstairs. Large downstairs laundry room with large counters and sink, with plenty of cabinet space, and access to Garage. New whole house Whirlpool 3300 water softener. Family room offers plenty of natural light and a nice contemporary style fireplace for those cozy evenings. Entertainment center, and custom surround sound. Ceiling fan with lights. and view to the backyard. Upstairs you have double doors leading into the Main bedroom suite with a very large window without adjacent backyard homes, but overlooking this beautiful neighborhood. Two separate His and Hers closets across from one another, and Master bathroom. The other two Bedrooms upstairs are Spacious with ceiling fans, and large windows which also let in plenty of natural light. Large full bathroom which accommodates the two bedrooms in the hallway. Upstairs linen cabinets and counter space. The Exterior offers a nice size patio with an Alumawood patio cover. Solar panels, landscaping in front and backyards with automatic sprinklers. Large three car garage with epoxy floors. Security Alarm system. This is a must see.

Listing Agent

Dan Morales

Homequest Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 909-717-8425 License #01113435 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Homequest Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Three Garage Doors
  • Driveway Level
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Slab Foundation
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Interior Block Wall
  • Partial Copper Plumbing
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Accessible Home Design

  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more

• Vented Exhaust Fan
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Sewer Connected
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 107
  • Tax Tract Number 29148
  • Assessor Parcel Number 144346004
  • $8,802 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 144346004
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2568.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Granite Counters, Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Block Walls, Crown Molding, Built-in Features, Copper Plumbing Partial
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Accessibility Features: 32 Inch Or More Wide Doors, Low Pile Carpeting
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen, Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Electric, Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 373.05
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry, Attic, Center Hall, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Window Features: Shutters, Double Pane Windows, Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Main Floor Full Bath, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Shower, Granite Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio Open
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Drywall Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, Concrete, Direct Garage Access, Garage - Three Door, Driveway Level, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Gas Cooktop, Water Heater, Microwave, Built-In Range, Gas Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan, Double Oven, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Electric: Standard, 220 Volts in Garage, Electricity - On Property
  • Heating Type: Electric, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: None
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Dual, Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Storm Drains, Sidewalks

Green Features

  • Efficiency: HVAC
  • Green Power: Solar

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Level with Street, Paved, Lot 6500-9999, Landscaped, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Level, Sprinklers Timer, Sprinklers In Rear, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1500

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6534.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 107
  • Tax Tract Number: 29148-1
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 8802.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,550 $609,099 $153,319 $455,780
2023 $8,550 $585,449 $147,366 $438,083
2022 $8,575 $573,971 $144,477 $429,494
2021 $8,451 $562,718 $141,645 $421,073
2020 $8,366 $556,949 $140,193 $416,756
2019 $8,193 $546,030 $137,445 $408,585
2018 $8,049 $535,324 $134,750 $400,574
2017 $7,591 $498,000 $125,000 $373,000
2016 $7,278 $471,000 $119,000 $352,000
2015 $7,131 $459,000 $116,000 $343,000
2014 $7,071 $459,000 $116,000 $343,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/26/2014 12/26/14 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
12/26/2014 12/26/14 For Rent $2,300 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $437,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $348,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: IG26103945

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 144-346-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.