NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $463,000 - $496,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,123 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 13931 Periwinkle Ct, Hesperia, CA 92344 and is currently estimated at $473,540, approximately $223 per square foot. 13931 Periwinkle Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mission Crest Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Cheong Lauren Samantha
Bought by
Cheong Keith M
Current Estimated Value
$473,540

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,419
Outstanding Balance
$142,046
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$331,494

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Cheong Keith M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,678
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Flores Robert
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Mastr Asset Backed Securities Trust 2007

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Bought by
Flores Robert and Flores Nancy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$241,350
Interest Rate
5.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Cheong Keith M -- Spl Title Services
Cheong Keith M $215,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Us Bank Na $336,000 Fnt
Flores Robert $302,000 Orange Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cheong Keith M $197,419
Closed Cheong Keith M $211,678
Previous Owner Flores Robert $241,350
Closed Flores Robert $60,300
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,406 $282,411 $65,678 $216,733
2024 $3,330 $276,873 $64,390 $212,483
2023 $3,289 $271,444 $63,127 $208,317
2022 $3,213 $266,121 $61,889 $204,232
2021 $3,145 $260,902 $60,675 $200,227
2020 $3,103 $258,227 $60,053 $198,174
2019 $3,042 $253,163 $58,875 $194,288
2018 $2,966 $248,199 $57,721 $190,478
2017 $2,896 $243,332 $56,589 $186,743
2016 $2,822 $238,560 $55,479 $183,081
2015 $2,617 $223,000 $45,000 $178,000
2014 $1,946 $162,200 $32,200 $130,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.