13933 Daventry St Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $718,723
2
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13933 Daventry St, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $695,181, approximately $700 per square foot. 13933 Daventry St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Telfair Avenue Elementary School, San Fernando Middle School, and San Fernando Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Gonzalez Enriqueta
Bought by
Gonzalez Enriqueta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,900
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Flores Martha P
Bought by
Gonzalez Juan Flores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1993
Sold by
Great Western Bank
Bought by
Gonzalez Enriqueta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,350
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Enriqueta | -- | Service Link | |
| Gonzalez Juan Flores | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Enriqueta | $113,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez Enriqueta | $57,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Enriqueta | $107,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,240 | $330,460 | $177,636 | $152,824 |
| 2024 | $4,240 | $323,981 | $174,153 | $149,828 |
| 2023 | $4,160 | $317,630 | $170,739 | $146,891 |
| 2022 | $3,969 | $311,403 | $167,392 | $144,011 |
| 2021 | $3,918 | $305,298 | $164,110 | $141,188 |
| 2019 | $3,803 | $296,245 | $159,244 | $137,001 |
| 2018 | $3,687 | $290,437 | $156,122 | $134,315 |
| 2016 | $3,519 | $279,160 | $150,060 | $129,100 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $163,987 | $63,629 | $100,358 |
| 2014 | $2,076 | $160,776 | $62,383 | $98,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map