1394 Glynview Trail Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1394 Glynview Trail, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $351,241, approximately $206 per square foot. 1394 Glynview Trail is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Anderson Steven W and Anderson Louise M
Bought by
Morris James D and Morris Brenda S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris James D | $193,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,172 | $352,200 | $82,100 | $270,100 |
| 2024 | $3,970 | $310,900 | $76,500 | $234,400 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $310,900 | $76,500 | $234,400 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $294,600 | $76,500 | $218,100 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $233,000 | $56,600 | $176,400 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $225,900 | $51,000 | $174,900 |
| 2019 | $2,532 | $219,500 | $48,100 | $171,400 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $208,500 | $47,600 | $160,900 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $196,700 | $34,300 | $162,400 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $184,900 | $34,300 | $150,600 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $184,700 | $34,300 | $150,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,000 | $34,300 | $142,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map