1394 Sunflower Way Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,973 - $597,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1394 Sunflower Way, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $565,993, approximately $225 per square foot. 1394 Sunflower Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Salceda Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,425
Outstanding Balance
$129,172
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$436,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Salceda Maria De Jesus
Bought by
Salceda Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,425
Outstanding Balance
$129,172
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$436,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Dang Felicia Kieu Nga
Bought by
Indymac Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Dang Felicia Kieu Nga
Bought by
Likelike 1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Dang Felicia Kieu Nga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salceda Roberto | $200,000 | Lsi Title Co | |
| Salceda Roberto | -- | Lsi Title Co | |
| Indymac Bank Fsb | $224,195 | None Available | |
| Likelike 1 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dang Felicia Kieu Nga | -- | None Available | |
| Dang Felicia Kieu Nga | $273,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salceda Roberto | $196,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Dang Felicia Kieu Nga | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,909 | $257,531 | $90,133 | $167,398 |
| 2023 | $4,909 | $247,533 | $86,634 | $160,899 |
| 2022 | $4,867 | $242,681 | $84,936 | $157,745 |
| 2021 | $4,545 | $237,923 | $83,271 | $154,652 |
| 2020 | $4,514 | $235,485 | $82,418 | $153,067 |
| 2019 | $4,322 | $230,868 | $80,802 | $150,066 |
| 2018 | $4,290 | $226,342 | $79,218 | $147,124 |
| 2017 | $4,227 | $221,905 | $77,665 | $144,240 |
| 2016 | $4,177 | $217,555 | $76,143 | $141,412 |
| 2015 | $4,114 | $214,289 | $75,000 | $139,289 |
| 2014 | $4,047 | $210,093 | $73,532 | $136,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map