13944 Fallbrook Way Saint Paul, MN 55124
Scott Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $552,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13944 Fallbrook Way, Saint Paul, MN 55124 and is currently estimated at $515,689, approximately $229 per square foot. 13944 Fallbrook Way is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Elementary School, Falcon Ridge Middle School, and Eastview Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,024 | $445,700 | $101,400 | $344,300 |
| 2023 | $5,024 | $442,700 | $101,600 | $341,100 |
| 2022 | $4,182 | $418,000 | $101,300 | $316,700 |
| 2021 | $4,190 | $362,400 | $88,100 | $274,300 |
| 2020 | $4,210 | $355,600 | $83,900 | $271,700 |
| 2019 | $3,846 | $347,000 | $79,900 | $267,100 |
| 2018 | $3,912 | $332,300 | $76,100 | $256,200 |
| 2017 | $3,908 | $323,700 | $72,500 | $251,200 |
| 2016 | $4,011 | $307,800 | $69,000 | $238,800 |
| 2015 | $3,795 | $302,622 | $65,707 | $236,915 |
| 2014 | -- | $288,125 | $62,934 | $225,191 |
| 2013 | -- | $261,529 | $57,534 | $203,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map