13944 Glenn Dr Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,780 - $805,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13944 Glenn Dr, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $772,195, approximately $635 per square foot. 13944 Glenn Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mulberry Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Luna Edward J and Luna Edward J
Bought by
Luna Edward J and 2020 Edward J Luna Jr Rlt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Edward J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,029 | $231,566 | $116,740 | $114,826 |
| 2024 | $3,029 | $227,026 | $114,451 | $112,575 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $222,575 | $112,207 | $110,368 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $218,211 | $110,007 | $108,204 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $213,933 | $107,850 | $106,083 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $207,590 | $104,652 | $102,938 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $203,520 | $102,600 | $100,920 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $195,619 | $98,617 | $97,002 |
| 2015 | $2,507 | $192,681 | $97,136 | $95,545 |
| 2014 | $2,477 | $188,908 | $95,234 | $93,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map