13944 Schaeffer Rd Germantown, MD 20874
Estimated Value: $609,785 - $677,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13944 Schaeffer Rd, Germantown, MD 20874 and is currently estimated at $634,946, approximately $317 per square foot. 13944 Schaeffer Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Great Seneca Creek Elementary, Kingsview Middle, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Scott Richard E
Bought by
Vigil Socorro C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Scott Richard E
Bought by
Vigil Socorro C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
King William H
Bought by
Scott Richard E and Vigil Socorro C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vigil Socorro C | $75,000 | -- | |
| Vigil Socorro C | $75,000 | -- | |
| Scott Richard E | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,492 | $453,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,492 | $438,200 | $249,400 | $188,800 |
| 2023 | $6,009 | $425,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,262 | $412,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,034 | $398,900 | $237,600 | $161,300 |
| 2020 | $4,034 | $398,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,013 | $397,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,007 | $397,400 | $237,600 | $159,800 |
| 2017 | $4,020 | $391,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,792 | $385,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,792 | $379,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,792 | $379,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map