13944 Stottlemyer Rd Smithsburg, MD 21783
Wolfsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $737,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13944 Stottlemyer Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783 and is currently estimated at $459,292, approximately $201 per square foot. 13944 Stottlemyer Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Wolfsville Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Harshman Nelson D and Harshman Beverly I
Bought by
Harshman Christopher D and Harshman Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harshman Christopher D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,274 | $294,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,274 | $269,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $244,800 | $77,000 | $167,800 |
| 2022 | $2,925 | $239,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $233,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $227,700 | $77,000 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $223,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $219,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $215,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,497 | $207,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $200,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $193,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map