13947 Brewster Dr Largo, FL 33774
Del Prado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13947 Brewster Dr, Largo, FL 33774 and is currently estimated at $542,307, approximately $263 per square foot. 13947 Brewster Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Griffiths Michael
Bought by
Griffiths Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Affleck Janice B
Bought by
Griffiths Michael and Griffiths Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,674
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffiths Nicole | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Griffiths Michael | $175,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|