13948 Croton Ct Jacksonville, FL 32224
Hodges NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,033 - $647,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,687
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13948 Croton Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32224 and is currently estimated at $591,008, approximately $219 per square foot. 13948 Croton Ct is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Alimacani Elementary School, Kernan Middle School, and Atlantic Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Watford John H and Watford June J
Bought by
Cypress Garden Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Friend Donald N and Friend Eleanor L
Bought by
Watford John H and Watford June J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Homes Of Cypress Inc
Bought by
Friend Donald N and Friend Eleanor L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cypress Garden Homes Llc | $305,800 | Gibraltar Title Services | |
| Watford John H | $412,500 | None Available | |
| Friend Donald N | $52,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,236 | $500,410 | $165,000 | $335,410 |
| 2025 | $8,297 | $453,667 | $115,000 | $338,667 |
| 2024 | $7,863 | $455,075 | $115,000 | $340,075 |
| 2023 | $7,863 | $454,549 | $110,000 | $344,549 |
| 2022 | $6,719 | $401,299 | $75,000 | $326,299 |
| 2021 | $6,144 | $338,824 | $75,000 | $263,824 |
| 2020 | $5,814 | $321,757 | $75,000 | $246,757 |
| 2019 | $5,349 | $287,370 | $60,000 | $227,370 |
| 2018 | $5,229 | $278,197 | $60,000 | $218,197 |
| 2017 | $4,951 | $259,807 | $60,000 | $199,807 |
| 2016 | $3,290 | $206,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,323 | $205,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,328 | $203,447 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map