1395 Campground Rd Clarkrange, TN 38553
Estimated Value: $109,244 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1395 Campground Rd, Clarkrange, TN 38553 and is currently estimated at $123,415. 1395 Campground Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Melton Ralph
Bought by
Adams Breanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Breanna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $214 | $15,850 | $4,075 | $11,775 |
| 2024 | $96 | $7,100 | $4,075 | $3,025 |
| 2023 | $100 | $7,100 | $4,075 | $3,025 |
| 2022 | $100 | $5,225 | $2,950 | $2,275 |
| 2021 | $56 | $2,950 | $2,950 | $0 |
| 2020 | $56 | $2,950 | $2,950 | $0 |
| 2019 | $56 | $2,950 | $2,950 | $0 |
| 2018 | $56 | $2,950 | $2,950 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map