1395 E Gates St Columbus, OH 43206
Deshler Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $218,169
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,403
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1395 E Gates St, Columbus, OH 43206 and is currently estimated at $202,542, approximately $144 per square foot. 1395 E Gates St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Moler Elementary School, South High School, and Capital Collegiate Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1987
Bought by
Shepherd Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Diane L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,795 | $72,070 | $16,210 | $55,860 |
| 2024 | $2,795 | $72,070 | $16,210 | $55,860 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $72,065 | $16,205 | $55,860 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $28,670 | $6,580 | $22,090 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $28,670 | $6,580 | $22,090 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $28,670 | $6,580 | $22,090 |
| 2019 | $969 | $24,720 | $5,710 | $19,010 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $24,720 | $5,710 | $19,010 |
| 2017 | $968 | $24,720 | $5,710 | $19,010 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $26,850 | $5,780 | $21,070 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $26,850 | $5,780 | $21,070 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $26,850 | $5,780 | $21,070 |
| 2013 | $581 | $28,280 | $6,090 | $22,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map