1415 E Gates St Columbus, OH 43206
Deshler Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 E Gates St, Columbus, OH 43206 and is currently estimated at $182,072, approximately $174 per square foot. 1415 E Gates St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Moler Elementary School, South High School, and Capital Collegiate Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Lelux Leland D
Bought by
Lelux Leland D and Berry Kara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Fleischer Timothy M
Bought by
Leux Lelnad D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,505
Outstanding Balance
$48,306
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$133,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Harold R Fleischer
Bought by
Fleischer Timothy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1972
Bought by
Fleischer Harold R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lelux Leland D | -- | None Available | |
| Leux Lelnad D | $70,000 | Amerititle | |
| Fleischer Timothy M | -- | None Available | |
| Fleischer Harold R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leux Lelnad D | $71,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,756 | $61,360 | $16,210 | $45,150 |
| 2024 | $2,756 | $61,360 | $16,210 | $45,150 |
| 2023 | $2,720 | $61,360 | $16,210 | $45,150 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $24,780 | $6,580 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $24,780 | $6,580 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $24,780 | $6,580 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $21,180 | $5,710 | $15,470 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $21,180 | $5,710 | $15,470 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $21,180 | $5,710 | $15,470 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $24,090 | $5,780 | $18,310 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $24,090 | $5,780 | $18,310 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $24,090 | $5,780 | $18,310 |
| 2013 | $754 | $25,340 | $6,090 | $19,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map