C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carl Woodford
Woodford Contemporary
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $235,000
This property is to be beautifully remodeled to include: Updated kitchen, bathroom as well as hardwood floors to be refinished! Property has GREAT potential. Excellent property for first time home buyers, retiree's or any one seeking a home with a one floor plan. Close to bus line and park. Appliances to be included.
Owner/Agent
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carl Woodford
Woodford Contemporary Listed on: 06/24/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Jack Berning
Reinvest Consultants
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinebrook Annex B Ohio Llc | $46,500 | Total Title | |
| 1St National Cash Refund Inc | $26,000 | Attorney | |
| Ball Willieva | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2015 08/19/15 | Sold | $46,500 | +1.3% | $36 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2015 07/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2015 01/23/15 | For Sale | $45,900 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $69,240 | $13,760 | $55,480 |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $69,240 | $13,760 | $55,480 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $69,230 | $13,755 | $55,475 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $27,230 | $6,160 | $21,070 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $27,230 | $6,160 | $21,070 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $27,230 | $6,160 | $21,070 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $23,490 | $5,360 | $18,130 |
| 2018 | $729 | $23,490 | $5,360 | $18,130 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $23,490 | $5,360 | $18,130 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $16,280 | $4,900 | $11,380 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $26,290 | $4,900 | $21,390 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $26,290 | $4,900 | $21,390 |
| 2013 | $896 | $27,650 | $5,145 | $22,505 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carl Woodford
Woodford Contemporary
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jack Berning
Reinvest Consultants
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 215002521
APN: 010-137146
Ask me questions while you tour the home.