1395 Ling Dr Unit 2 Austell, GA 30168
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1395 Ling Dr Unit 2, Austell, GA 30168 and is currently estimated at $312,168, approximately $210 per square foot. 1395 Ling Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Lindley Middle School, and Pebblebrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Derrick
Bought by
Walker Shante
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Williams Joyce D
Bought by
Burnett Derrick M and Burnett Fredericka
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Fleming Melvin and Fleming Delores M
Bought by
Williams Joyce D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,053
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Shante | $91,000 | -- | |
| Burnett Derrick M | $138,000 | -- | |
| Williams Joyce D | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burnett Derrick M | $131,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Joyce D | $92,053 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $108,428 | $24,000 | $84,428 |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $114,332 | $24,000 | $90,332 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $86,900 | $16,000 | $70,900 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $86,900 | $16,000 | $70,900 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $50,524 | $14,000 | $36,524 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $50,524 | $14,000 | $36,524 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $50,524 | $14,000 | $36,524 |
| 2018 | $954 | $42,288 | $8,000 | $34,288 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $35,688 | $6,000 | $29,688 |
| 2016 | $798 | $27,748 | $4,000 | $23,748 |
| 2015 | $557 | $27,748 | $4,000 | $23,748 |
| 2014 | $255 | $17,408 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map