1395 Lone Oak Rd Saint Paul, MN 55121
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $552,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1395 Lone Oak Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55121 and is currently estimated at $467,465, approximately $334 per square foot. 1395 Lone Oak Rd is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pilot Knob STEM Magnet School, Friendly Hills Middle School, and Two Rivers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Christianson Brenda M
Bought by
Seebach Brett A and Seebach Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seebach Brett A | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,684 | $407,200 | $90,900 | $316,300 |
| 2023 | $3,684 | $412,600 | $91,200 | $321,400 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $402,900 | $90,900 | $312,000 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $335,900 | $79,100 | $256,800 |
| 2020 | $3,048 | $301,600 | $67,500 | $234,100 |
| 2019 | $3,055 | $306,200 | $64,300 | $241,900 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $295,000 | $61,200 | $233,800 |
| 2017 | $2,567 | $259,700 | $58,300 | $201,400 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $244,900 | $55,500 | $189,400 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $220,654 | $51,759 | $168,895 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,057 | $50,240 | $166,817 |
| 2013 | -- | $206,920 | $45,264 | $161,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map