13968 80th St Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13968 80th St, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $315,545, approximately $309 per square foot. 13968 80th St is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Princeton Intermediate School, Princeton Primary School, and Princeton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Carling Jeff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Jones Arthur and Jones Tammy
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carling Jeff | $58,000 | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $113,620 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,372 | $227,000 | $75,100 | $151,900 |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $212,500 | $68,300 | $144,200 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $216,100 | $58,700 | $157,400 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $189,800 | $55,000 | $134,800 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $156,900 | $55,000 | $101,900 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $158,800 | $55,000 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $137,100 | $50,200 | $86,900 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $139,800 | $50,200 | $89,600 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $123,600 | $47,600 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map