1397 Alpine Ave Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $504,848 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1397 Alpine Ave, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $517,962, approximately $293 per square foot. 1397 Alpine Ave is a home with nearby schools including Starlight Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Mclemore Calvin and Mclemore Johana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,945
Outstanding Balance
$234,552
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$283,410
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclemore Calvin | $298,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclemore Calvin | $292,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,696 | $346,253 | $46,418 | $299,835 |
| 2023 | $6,696 | $332,809 | $44,616 | $288,193 |
| 2022 | $6,505 | $326,285 | $43,742 | $282,543 |
| 2021 | $6,380 | $319,888 | $42,885 | $277,003 |
| 2020 | $6,295 | $316,609 | $42,446 | $274,163 |
| 2019 | $6,233 | $310,402 | $41,614 | $268,788 |
| 2018 | $6,288 | $304,317 | $40,800 | $263,517 |
| 2017 | $6,179 | $298,350 | $40,000 | $258,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map