Estimated Value: $241,126 - $260,000
About This Home
Gorgeous Newer Construction 3BR/2.5 Bath Townhome - End Unit
Newer Construction Townhome located in the beautiful Tyger Ridge Community. End Unit! Low maintenance living. Conveniently located off Hwy 290, halfway between Spartanburg and Greenville with close proximity to shopping, dining and easy access to I-85. Beautiful open floor-plan. LVT Flooring and carpet throughout. Well-appointed Kitchen features top of the line Stainless Steel Appliances, Beautiful Granite Countertops and a 9 ft Center Island! This end unit features additional windows in living area filling the room with beautiful natural sunlight! Second floor features a Spacious Master Suite with a large walk-in closet and a beautiful master bath with large double vanity. Upstairs also features 2 additional large bedrooms with plenty of closet space, a full bath and washer/dryer hookups. This wonderful townhome also has a one car garage and back patio off the kitchen with outside storage shed and small side privacy fences between neighbors. Available for immediate occupancy.
No Smoking. Small Pets Negotiable. Security Deposit Required. Owner pays HOA fees (lawn Care, exterior maintenance and trash included). Tenant pays for gas/electric/water.
To qualify, applicants will need a current application, credit report and background check (fees apply). Minimum criteria includes verifiable income of at least 2.5-3x monthly rent, healthy credit history with minimum credit score of 640 and no prior evictions.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breanna East Main Llc | $250,000 | -- | |
| Breanna East Main Llc | $250,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breanna East Main Llc | $95,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2025 08/24/25 | Off Market | $1,650 | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | For Rent | $1,650 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,266 | $14,814 | $2,040 | $12,774 |
| 2023 | $5,266 | $14,814 | $2,040 | $12,774 |
| 2022 | $41 | $114 | $114 | $0 |
Map
- 1215 Cherry Orchard Rd
- 1404 Maplesmith Way
- 1550 Rivermeade Dr
- 511 Traemoor Village Dr
- 610 Ladowick Ct
- 1031 Millison Place
- 1009 Millison Place
- 847 Bayshore Ln
- 815 Bayshore Ln
- 3920 Moore Duncan Hwy
- 467 N Sweetwater Hills Dr
- 607 N Cashmere Ct
- 107 Cauthen Ct
- 572 Ellsmere Way
- 145 Meagan Dr
- 1074 Tyger Branch Dr
- 298 Glen Crest Dr
- 413 Amelia Springs Ln
- 1694 Burtonwood Dr
- 6046 Reidville Rd
- 1231 Cherry Orchard Rd
- 1225 Cherry Orchard Rd
- 1229 Cherry Orchard Rd
- 1227 Cherry Orchard Rd
- 1221 Cherry Orchard Rd
- 1217 Cherry Orchard Rd
- 1206 Cherry Orchard Rd Unit TR 149
- 1218 Cherry Orchard Rd
- 1220 Cherry Orchard Rd
- 1360 Maplesmith Way
- 1208 Cherry Orchard Rd
- 1212 Cherry Orchard Rd
- 1206 Cherry Orchard Rd
- 1210 Cherry Orchard Rd
- 1336 Maplesmith Way
- 1338 Maplesmith Way
- 1340 Maplesmith Way
- 1342 Maplesmith Way
- 1348 Maplesmith Way
- 1366 Maplesmith Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.