$840,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026

13975 Arnold Dr Glen Ellen, CA 95442

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,480 Sq Ft
0.4 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$568 Per Sq Ft

11% Above List Price

7 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.4 Acre Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming single-level home in the heart of Glen Ellen set along Sonoma Creek. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers approximately 1,480 sq ft on a spacious 0.39 acre lot. The functional floor plan features a welcoming living room with wood-burning fireplace, dining area, and galley kitchen. Wood floors run through the main living areas and hallway, with carpeted bedrooms for comfort. Two bedrooms and one bathroom are located on one side of the home, while two additional bedrooms and a second bathroom are situated on the opposite side, providing privacy and flexibility. Several rooms open to a large rear deck overlooking the backyard, mature oak trees, and Sonoma Creek, creating a peaceful setting for relaxing or entertaining. Additional features include public water and sewer, an attached one-car garage, utility shed, and a detached secondary structure offering potential for an ADU or creative workspace. The generous lot provides room for gardening and outdoor enjoyment in a desirable Sonoma Valley location close to the village of Glen Ellen, parks, and wineries.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Shone

W Real Estate License #01977204 Listed on: 03/18/2026

W Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Erin Johnson

W Real Estate License #01966089

W Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 17,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.396
  • Stories: 1
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 7B3205
  • Directions: N on Arnold across from Hill Rd.
  • Power Production Type: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Simulated Wood, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Garden, Private
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Baseboard, Other
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Laundry Closet, Washer Included

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17250
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1975

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Perry Steven and Perry Andrea C
Bought by
2023 Hao-Goodman Revocable Trust and Hao
Seller's Agent
Amanda Shone
W Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Erin Johnson
W Real Estate
List Price
$755,000
Sold Price
$840,000
Premium/Discount to List
$85,000
11.26%
Views
24

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-72.31%
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Outstanding Balance
$588,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,983

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Guge Jack and Guge Bonnie
Bought by
Perry Steven J and Perry Andrea C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,600
Interest Rate
6.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $840,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Grant Deed $299,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $588,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $224,600 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $840,000 +11.3% $568 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Sale $755,000 -- $510 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,018 $469,523 $219,478 $250,045
2024 $6,747 $460,318 $215,175 $245,143
2023 $6,747 $451,293 $210,956 $240,337
2022 $6,434 $442,445 $206,820 $235,625
2021 $6,257 $433,770 $202,765 $231,005
2020 $6,227 $429,323 $200,686 $228,637
2019 $6,089 $420,905 $196,751 $224,154
2018 $5,844 $412,653 $192,894 $219,759
2017 $6,534 $404,562 $189,112 $215,450
2016 $5,393 $396,630 $185,404 $211,226
2015 $5,251 $390,674 $182,620 $208,054
2014 $5,107 $383,022 $179,043 $203,979
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326021171

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 054-190-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.