1398 130th St E Dundas, MN 55019
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $1,569,501
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1398 130th St E, Dundas, MN 55019 and is currently estimated at $1,010,751, approximately $707 per square foot. 1398 130th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Korman Debbie A
Bought by
Betzold Kenneth C and Betzold Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$554,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betzold Kenneth C | $830,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Betzold Kenneth C | $554,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,786 | $1,073,100 | $885,700 | $187,400 |
| 2025 | $6,786 | $1,042,400 | $860,100 | $182,300 |
| 2024 | $6,038 | $932,600 | $777,000 | $155,600 |
| 2023 | $4,928 | $932,600 | $777,000 | $155,600 |
| 2022 | $4,442 | $772,200 | $631,300 | $140,900 |
| 2021 | $4,434 | $639,500 | $515,500 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $4,380 | $629,000 | $515,500 | $113,500 |
| 2019 | $4,290 | $648,800 | $540,100 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $4,250 | $611,800 | $503,100 | $108,700 |
| 2017 | $4,704 | $593,200 | $503,100 | $90,100 |
| 2016 | $4,690 | $592,300 | $503,100 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | $4,586 | $592,300 | $503,100 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $607,000 | $503,100 | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map