1866 130th St E Dundas, MN 55019
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $417,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,614
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1866 130th St E, Dundas, MN 55019 and is currently estimated at $408,103, approximately $252 per square foot. 1866 130th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Bridgewater Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,172 | $401,500 | $189,000 | $212,500 |
| 2025 | $3,172 | $386,500 | $179,400 | $207,100 |
| 2024 | $3,028 | $345,700 | $158,500 | $187,200 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $345,700 | $158,500 | $187,200 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $303,700 | $133,100 | $170,600 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $265,400 | $114,400 | $151,000 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $250,900 | $114,400 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $246,200 | $117,600 | $128,600 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $243,600 | $112,800 | $130,800 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $222,700 | $112,800 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $216,800 | $112,800 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $216,900 | $112,800 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,000 | $112,800 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map