Seller's Agent in 2021
Joe Rosa
Compass
(510) 552-0026
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $828,000 - $1,058,000
WELCOME HOME to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the Springtown area of Livermore. This home has a remodeled kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. All three bathrooms have been remodeled. Open floor plan, dual pane windows, floors are a combination of tile, laminate and carpet, freshly painted inside and out. This home sits on a corner lot with boat or RV parking, it includes 2 sheds for plenty of storage. The solar system is owned. Close to Hwy 580, shopping and schools. Don't miss out on this beauty.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roll Nicole Lynn Von | $930,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Ramos Ryan | $575,000 | Westminster Title Co Inc | |
| Sawyer Scott D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sawyer Scott D | -- | Nations Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roll Nicole Lynn Von | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Ryan | $488,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sawyer Scott D | $206,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sawyer Scott D | $139,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $930,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Sold | $930,000 | +12.7% | $499 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | For Sale | $825,000 | -- | $443 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,268 | $999,650 | $301,995 | $704,655 |
| 2024 | $12,268 | $979,915 | $296,074 | $690,841 |
| 2023 | $12,098 | $967,571 | $290,271 | $677,300 |
| 2022 | $11,936 | $941,600 | $284,580 | $664,020 |
| 2021 | $7,475 | $621,837 | $188,651 | $440,186 |
| 2020 | $7,978 | $622,391 | $186,717 | $435,674 |
| 2019 | $8,011 | $610,190 | $183,057 | $427,133 |
| 2018 | $7,840 | $598,230 | $179,469 | $418,761 |
| 2017 | $7,639 | $586,500 | $175,950 | $410,550 |
| 2016 | $3,545 | $237,780 | $71,334 | $166,446 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $234,207 | $70,262 | $163,945 |
| 2014 | $3,274 | $229,621 | $68,886 | $160,735 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joe Rosa
Compass
(510) 552-0026
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ted VonRoll
(510) 919-1234
46 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40942271
APN: 099-0029-007-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.