1398 Springvale St Pomona, CA 91766
Pomona East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,219 - $764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1398 Springvale St, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $729,055, approximately $431 per square foot. 1398 Springvale St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Simons Middle School, and Garey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Redevelopment Agency Of The City Pomona
Bought by
Agramonte Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,500
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agramonte Julie | $190,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agramonte Julie | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,621 | $274,430 | $129,610 | $144,820 |
| 2024 | $3,621 | $269,050 | $127,069 | $141,981 |
| 2023 | $3,549 | $263,776 | $124,578 | $139,198 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $258,605 | $122,136 | $136,469 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $253,536 | $119,742 | $133,794 |
| 2019 | $3,472 | $246,019 | $116,192 | $129,827 |
| 2018 | $3,154 | $241,196 | $113,914 | $127,282 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $231,833 | $109,492 | $122,341 |
| 2015 | $2,924 | $228,352 | $107,848 | $120,504 |
| 2014 | $2,882 | $223,880 | $105,736 | $118,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map