1464 Springvale St Pomona, CA 91766
Pomona East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $744,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1464 Springvale St, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $704,982, approximately $456 per square foot. 1464 Springvale St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Simons Middle School, and Garey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Cruz May E
Bought by
Cruz Jessica Evelyn Leal and Cruz Evelyn Alexia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Leal May E Cruz
Bought by
Cruz May E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,838
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Leal Pedro
Bought by
Cruz Leal May E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Evans Percy
Bought by
Leal Pedro and Cruz Leal May Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,289
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Jessica Evelyn Leal | -- | -- | |
| Cruz May E | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cruz Leal May E | -- | -- | |
| Leal Pedro | $133,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cruz May E | $198,838 | |
| Previous Owner | Leal Pedro | $131,289 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,515 | $672,826 | $495,958 | $176,868 |
| 2024 | $9,515 | $659,634 | $486,234 | $173,400 |
| 2023 | $4,197 | $212,336 | $75,348 | $136,988 |
| 2022 | $4,149 | $208,173 | $73,871 | $134,302 |
| 2021 | $4,078 | $204,092 | $72,423 | $131,669 |
| 2019 | $4,088 | $198,040 | $70,276 | $127,764 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $194,158 | $68,899 | $125,259 |
| 2016 | $3,646 | $186,621 | $66,225 | $120,396 |
| 2015 | $3,634 | $183,819 | $65,231 | $118,588 |
| 2014 | $2,464 | $180,220 | $63,954 | $116,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map