13982 Harvey Ln Riverside, CA 92503
Canyon Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,893 - $866,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13982 Harvey Ln, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $802,723, approximately $323 per square foot. 13982 Harvey Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Harada Sam I and Harada Janice H
Bought by
S & J Harada Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Harada Sam I and Harada Janice
Bought by
Harada Sam I and Harada Janice H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,700
Outstanding Balance
$155,525
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$647,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Sunset Vista Homes Llc
Bought by
Harada Sam I and Harada Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & J Harada Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Harada Sam I | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Harada Sam I | $529,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harada Sam I | $235,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Harada Sam I | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,070 | $478,309 | $119,566 | $358,743 |
| 2023 | $5,070 | $459,737 | $114,924 | $344,813 |
| 2022 | $4,931 | $450,723 | $112,671 | $338,052 |
| 2021 | $4,841 | $441,886 | $110,462 | $331,424 |
| 2020 | $4,803 | $437,356 | $109,330 | $328,026 |
| 2019 | $4,709 | $428,782 | $107,187 | $321,595 |
| 2018 | $4,613 | $420,376 | $105,086 | $315,290 |
| 2017 | $4,528 | $412,134 | $103,026 | $309,108 |
| 2016 | $4,230 | $404,054 | $101,006 | $303,048 |
| 2015 | $4,171 | $397,987 | $99,490 | $298,497 |
| 2014 | $4,130 | $390,192 | $97,542 | $292,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map