A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Amber Broadway
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Estimated Value: $531,673 - $573,000
Welcome home to this charming property, As you step into the warm and inviting living room, you will immediately notice the cozy fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings. The kitchen boasts a nice backsplash, adding a touch of elegance to the space. Retreat to the spacious master bedroom, complete with a walk-in closet for all your storage needs. The additional rooms provide flexible living space, ideal for a home office or hobby room. The primary bathroom features a separate tub and shower, providing options for relaxation. With good under sink storage, your essentials will always be organized. Step outside to the backyard oasis, where you'll find a serene sitting area, perfect for enjoying a cup of coffee. Partial flooring replacement has been done in some areas, ensuring a fresh and updated feel. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to make this house your new home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunz Jason | $549,000 | -- | |
| Opendoor Property Trust I A Delaware St | $469,300 | -- | |
| Burg Richard J | $372,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kunz Jason | $494,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | Sold | $549,000 | -2.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2024 03/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2024 02/01/24 | For Sale | $560,000 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,540 | $492,200 | $138,500 | $353,700 |
| 2023 | $5,540 | $488,200 | $138,800 | $349,400 |
| 2022 | $4,644 | $469,300 | $138,300 | $331,000 |
| 2021 | $4,630 | $399,700 | $120,300 | $279,400 |
| 2020 | $4,710 | $390,200 | $124,000 | $266,200 |
| 2019 | $4,114 | $385,300 | $118,100 | $267,200 |
| 2018 | $4,133 | $353,600 | $112,500 | $241,100 |
| 2017 | $4,231 | $340,500 | $107,100 | $233,400 |
| 2016 | $3,857 | $331,000 | $102,000 | $229,000 |
| 2015 | $3,998 | $290,741 | $96,624 | $194,117 |
| 2014 | -- | $303,930 | $93,607 | $210,323 |
| 2013 | -- | $292,485 | $86,150 | $206,335 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Amber Broadway
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Amber Trapp
Kris Lindahl Real Estate
(651) 399-8615
3 in this area
609 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6484184
APN: 01-76504-02-090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.