13985 Hannum Ct Walnut Grove, CA 95690
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $734,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13985 Hannum Ct, Walnut Grove, CA 95690 and is currently estimated at $652,420, approximately $264 per square foot. 13985 Hannum Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Clarksburg Middle School, and Delta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Stirling M David and Stirling Susanne T
Bought by
Stirling M David and Stirling Susanne T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stirling M David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,752 | $432,950 | $83,438 | $349,512 |
| 2024 | $4,752 | $424,461 | $81,802 | $342,659 |
| 2023 | $4,623 | $416,140 | $80,199 | $335,941 |
| 2022 | $4,597 | $407,981 | $78,627 | $329,354 |
| 2021 | $4,037 | $356,483 | $77,086 | $279,397 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $196,395 | $76,296 | $120,099 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $192,545 | $74,800 | $117,745 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $188,771 | $73,334 | $115,437 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $185,071 | $71,897 | $113,174 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $181,443 | $70,488 | $110,955 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $178,719 | $69,430 | $109,289 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $175,219 | $68,070 | $107,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map