1399 Crest Dr Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $875,000 - $1,080,939
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1399 Crest Dr, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $958,313, approximately $419 per square foot. 1399 Crest Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Bridal Stephen H and Bridal Family Trust
Bought by
Bridal Stephen H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Sold by
Bridal Frank H and Bridal Dorothy L
Bought by
Bridal Frank H and Bridal Dorothy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridal Stephen H | -- | -- | |
| Bridal Frank H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $96,693 | $35,671 | $61,022 |
| 2024 | $1,893 | $123,473 | $43,707 | $79,766 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $121,052 | $42,850 | $78,202 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $118,679 | $42,010 | $76,669 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $116,353 | $41,187 | $75,166 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $112,904 | $39,966 | $72,938 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $110,691 | $39,183 | $71,508 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $106,394 | $37,662 | $68,732 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $104,797 | $37,097 | $67,700 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $102,745 | $36,371 | $66,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map