1399 Ridge Way Pasadena, CA 91106
Oak Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,603,701 - $5,176,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,786
Sq Ft
$1,003/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1399 Ridge Way, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $4,800,175, approximately $1,002 per square foot. 1399 Ridge Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and Polytechnic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Calhoun Garrett P and Calhoun Family Trust Of 1990
Bought by
Calhoun Garrett P and Calhoun Trust Of 2013
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2018
Sold by
Calhoun Garrett P and Calhoun Family Trust
Bought by
Calhoun Garrett P and Garrett P Calhoun Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Calhoun Lois J
Bought by
Calhoun Losi J and Calhoun Family Trust Of 1990
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calhoun Garrett P | -- | None Available | |
| Calhoun Garrett P | -- | None Available | |
| Calhoun Losi J | -- | None Available | |
| Calhoun Lois J | -- | Title 365 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calhoun Lois J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,131 | $827,704 | $96,114 | $731,590 |
| 2024 | $10,131 | $811,476 | $94,230 | $717,246 |
| 2023 | $10,046 | $795,566 | $92,383 | $703,183 |
| 2022 | $9,712 | $779,968 | $90,572 | $689,396 |
| 2021 | $9,309 | $764,676 | $88,797 | $675,879 |
| 2019 | $8,982 | $741,997 | $86,164 | $655,833 |
| 2018 | $8,817 | $727,449 | $84,475 | $642,974 |
| 2016 | $8,492 | $699,203 | $81,196 | $618,007 |
| 2015 | $8,399 | $688,701 | $79,977 | $608,724 |
| 2014 | $8,243 | $675,211 | $78,411 | $596,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map