14 68th Place Long Beach, CA 90803
Peninsula NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,225,173 - $1,956,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$1,857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 68th Place, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,641,293, approximately $1,856 per square foot. 14 68th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Naples Bayside Academy, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Sievers Ronald
Bought by
Sievers Ronald and Sievers Theresa J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Brighouse Ann
Bought by
Sievers Ronald and Sievers Theresa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,918
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$1,585,375
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sievers Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Sievers Ronald | $350,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sievers Ronald | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,292 | $548,672 | $427,505 | $121,167 |
| 2024 | $7,006 | $537,915 | $419,123 | $118,792 |
| 2023 | $6,888 | $527,368 | $410,905 | $116,463 |
| 2022 | $6,464 | $517,029 | $402,849 | $114,180 |
| 2021 | $6,338 | $506,892 | $394,950 | $111,942 |
| 2019 | $6,247 | $491,860 | $383,237 | $108,623 |
| 2018 | $6,069 | $482,217 | $375,723 | $106,494 |
| 2016 | $5,588 | $463,493 | $361,134 | $102,359 |
| 2015 | $5,362 | $456,532 | $355,710 | $100,822 |
| 2014 | $5,323 | $447,591 | $348,743 | $98,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map