14 Ampor Beach Unit BC Hilton, NY 14468
Estimated Value: $482,126 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Ampor Beach Unit BC, Hilton, NY 14468 and is currently estimated at $497,532, approximately $226 per square foot. 14 Ampor Beach Unit BC is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Merton Williams Middle School, and Hilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2011
Sold by
Soule Ronald A and Bullivant Bonnie L
Bought by
Beer Mabel C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,646
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$448,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Soule Ronald A and Beer Mabel C
Bought by
Andrychuk Brian R and Andrychuk Shauna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,646
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$448,886
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beer Mabel C | -- | Tg | |
| Andrychuk Brian R | $235,000 | Tg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrychuk Brian R | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Andrychuk Brian R | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,839 | $496,800 | $101,400 | $395,400 |
| 2024 | $10,839 | $496,800 | $101,400 | $395,400 |
| 2023 | $8,965 | $260,700 | $104,000 | $156,700 |
| 2022 | $9,718 | $260,700 | $104,000 | $156,700 |
| 2021 | $9,527 | $260,700 | $104,000 | $156,700 |
| 2020 | $8,739 | $260,700 | $104,000 | $156,700 |
| 2019 | $8,759 | $260,700 | $104,000 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $8,552 | $260,700 | $104,000 | $156,700 |
| 2017 | $5,358 | $260,700 | $104,000 | $156,700 |
| 2016 | $8,759 | $260,700 | $104,000 | $156,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,700 | $104,000 | $156,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,000 | $104,000 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map