14 Applegate Dr Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Applegate Dr, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $547,002, approximately $382 per square foot. 14 Applegate Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Eastport-South Manor Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Maddaloni Stephen T
Bought by
Lambertson Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Sefcik John A and Sefcik Michele J
Bought by
Maddaloni Stephen T and Maddaloni Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambertson Robert | $319,900 | John A Testaiuti | |
| Maddaloni Stephen T | $105,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maddaloni Stephen T | $106,608 | |