17 Applegate Dr Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $580,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Applegate Dr, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $546,138, approximately $479 per square foot. 17 Applegate Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Eastport-South Manor Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Muller Alix
Bought by
Maringo James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$103,171
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$442,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Coppola Stephen G and Coppola Susan V
Bought by
Muller Alix
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Maringo James | $230,000 | -- | |
| Muller Alix | $215,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History