14 Arnio Dr Moosup, CT 06354
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Arnio Dr, Moosup, CT 06354 and is currently estimated at $355,539, approximately $259 per square foot. 14 Arnio Dr is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Plainfield Memorial School, Plainfield Central Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Crown Tammy
Bought by
Kowalski Stephen and Kowalski Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,667
Outstanding Balance
$64,943
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$290,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Ravenelle Alexander
Bought by
Messier Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Donley Scott Lee and Donley Debra Lee
Bought by
Hayes Brett R and Hayes Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalski Stephen | $151,000 | -- | |
| Kowalski Stephen | $151,000 | -- | |
| Messier Tammy | $107,000 | -- | |
| Messier Tammy | $107,000 | -- | |
| Hayes Brett R | $95,000 | -- | |
| Hayes Brett R | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Brett R | $148,667 | |
| Closed | Hayes Brett R | $148,667 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,698 | $198,990 | $31,260 | $167,730 |
| 2024 | $4,587 | $198,990 | $31,260 | $167,730 |
| 2023 | $4,565 | $198,990 | $31,260 | $167,730 |
| 2022 | $5,836 | $123,060 | $26,800 | $96,260 |
| 2021 | $3,782 | $123,060 | $26,800 | $96,260 |
| 2020 | $3,757 | $123,060 | $26,800 | $96,260 |
| 2019 | $3,757 | $123,060 | $26,800 | $96,260 |
| 2018 | $3,699 | $123,060 | $26,800 | $96,260 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $107,060 | $26,800 | $80,260 |
| 2016 | $3,314 | $107,060 | $26,800 | $80,260 |
| 2015 | $3,229 | $107,060 | $26,800 | $80,260 |
| 2014 | $3,229 | $107,060 | $26,800 | $80,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map