14 Back Rd Los Cerrillos, NM 87010
Madrid NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
860
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Back Rd, Los Cerrillos, NM 87010 and is currently estimated at $343,475, approximately $399 per square foot. 14 Back Rd is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Amy Biehl Community School at Rancho Viejo and Capital High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Ziegler James R
Bought by
Opera House Joint Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Neutra Gregory and Conrad Neutra Joni M
Bought by
Ziegler James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opera House Joint Llc | -- | Prima Title Llc | |
| Ziegler James R | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ziegler James R | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $203,095 | $33,046 | $170,049 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $197,181 | $32,084 | $165,097 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $191,439 | $31,150 | $160,289 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $185,864 | $31,150 | $154,714 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $60,151 | $11,409 | $48,742 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $64,102 | $14,743 | $49,359 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $64,551 | $14,743 | $49,808 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $62,672 | $14,743 | $47,929 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $60,847 | $16,409 | $44,438 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $76,381 | $40,000 | $36,381 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $74,157 | $40,000 | $34,157 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $76,590 | $39,960 | $36,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map