14 Bailey Rd Effingham, NH 03882
Estimated Value: $285,515 - $479,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Bailey Rd, Effingham, NH 03882 and is currently estimated at $393,379, approximately $328 per square foot. 14 Bailey Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Effingham Elementary School, Kingswood Regional Middle School, and Kingswood Regional High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,186 | $337,200 | $154,600 | $182,600 |
| 2024 | $5,650 | $205,300 | $107,200 | $98,100 |
| 2023 | $4,928 | $199,600 | $107,200 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $4,705 | $199,600 | $107,200 | $92,400 |
| 2021 | $4,489 | $199,600 | $107,200 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $199,600 | $107,200 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $183,700 | $89,300 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $183,700 | $89,300 | $94,400 |
| 2017 | $4,014 | $183,700 | $89,300 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $183,700 | $89,300 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | $3,697 | $180,600 | $87,600 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $2,720 | $134,100 | $37,700 | $96,400 |
| 2013 | $2,578 | $134,400 | $37,700 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map